Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

To comply with the LOPD fully in the contact forms where personal data are collected, and according to the legal report of the AEPD in this aspect, in each contact form where the client enters their data, we must add a "check" type box that does not it is previously marked and before the Submit button, with a link to the Privacy Policy.

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that registered in the Mercantile Register of Valencia, dated November 12, 2009 , inscription 1, Volume 6103, book 3409, Folio 184, Section 8, Page v-136232

If you want to contact us you can do it by postal mail, in the address Avenida Cataluña 16, Entresuelo izquierda, 46021 - Valencia

Data protection policy RESENERGIE S.L

RESENERGIE S.L considers it essential to guarantee the protection of personal data of its customers and visitors (hereinafter, users), collected in order to provide a correct service to them. Therefore, in order to protect the privacy and privacy of all of them, we highlight this Privacy Policy, committing ourselves to guarantee the legal requirements stipulated in the legislation and regulations that are applicable in the matter.

Therefore, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, through this document, RESENERGIE S.L reports:

Ownership of files

RESENERGIE SL with address at C / GUARDIA CIVIL NUM 23 - ESC 2 PUERTA 18 46020 VALENCIA and with CIF B 98190713 is the only owner of the files to which the personal data of its users are included, as well as the Person in Charge of the Treatment thereof.

Collection and treatment

The personal data collected is incorporated into automated files located in the premises of RESENERGIE S.L , complying with the requirements of current legislation applicable to the subject. The existence and characteristics of these files have been duly communicated to the Data Protection Agency, by means of their registration in the General Registry of Data Protection.

The personal data of the users are subject to treatment by RESENERGIE S.L The purpose of the collection of this data consists of:

Facilitate the own management of RESENERGIE S.L The sending to the users of news, information and in general, any activity in whose organization RESENERGIE S.L participates or deems convenient to inform its users. At any time, the user has the possibility to contact RESENERGIE S.L requesting not to receive this information.

Managers of the treatment

In cases where it deems appropriate and always attending to its purposes, RESENERGIE SL may contract with any natural or legal person to, alone or jointly with others, treat personal data on behalf of RESENERGIE SL In such case, RESENERGIE SL will contractually regulate with these entities the use and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy and the applicable legislation.

Consent

Through the request for information to RESENERGIE SL or the conclusion of any act of management through the web page of RESENERGIE SL , the user expressly and unequivocally expresses his / her consent for the personal data provided to be included in the aforementioned files. of automated treatment by RESENERGIE SL in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This website may include hyperlinks (links) that allow the visitor or user to move to other pages. RESENERGIE S.L does not assume any responsibility regarding the Data Protection policy that may have been adopted in them.

Communication and/or transfer of information

The information we request from our users, such as name and surname, address (including the electronic), contact telephone numbers, data of your account, may be subject to assignment in the cases provided for in art. 11.2 LOPD without need of express consent on the part of these.

Therefore, and for the fulfillment of the purposes of RESENERGIE S.L, it is necessary to inform the user that their bank details will be sent to the financial entities that need to be transferred for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes.

Apart from the aforementioned cases, RESENERGIE S.L does not transfer to third parties the data of its users, except in cases where this is necessary for the organization of certain activities, or the provision of services.

In any case, the planned assignments are regularized through the signing of contracts, the assignee can not use the information assigned for other purposes than those established by RESENERGIE S.L> SECURITY MEASURES

RESENERGIE S.L has adopted the security levels of Protection of Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the same.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Users may contact RESENERGIE S.L as responsible for the files, in order to exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition regarding the data included in the processing. These rights have a very personal character, so they can only be exercised by the interested party, or his legal representative, after proof of his identity or, if applicable, of the sufficiency of the representation.

The right of access, to exercise annually, except legitimate legitimate interest. When exercising the right of Access, the interested party may opt for the following systems for consulting the file:

Sending an email to: info@resenergie.com Written communication addressed to: Avenida Cataluña16 Entresuelo left, 46021 - Valencia RESENERGIE S.L will proceed to notify its decision within a period of one month. If it is in the affirmative, the user can access the aforementioned information within 10 days of its notification.

The rights of Rectification and Cancellation may be exercised, according to the following provisions, as long as the user considers that the data collected in our files are inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive. If this is the case, you may exercise them through one of the means previously provided.

RESENERGIE S.L will proceed to rectification or cancellation within 10 days after receiving the request.

Request for consent for the remission of commercial and advertising communications

On conformity with the expressed in the article. 21 of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, RESENERGIE SL requests your consent to be able to make advertising communications that we believe may be of interest to you by email or by any other means of electronic communication equivalent.

Change of regulations

RESENERGIE S.L reserves the right to modify the present policy in order to adapt it to the legislative or jurisprudential novelties as well as those that could derive from standard codes existing in the matter or for corporate reasons.

Such changes will be communicated as early as necessary on our website, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any doubts, questions or comments you may have with reference to this regulation can be consulted by directing your communication to: info@resenergie.com